Optical Pigtail ST
USD$ 3.50 USD$ 3.50 3.5 USD
Optical Pigtail ST Single Mode
Optical Patch Cable SC/UPC - SC/UPC
USD$ 0.00 0.0 USD
Optical Patch Cable, Single Mode, SC/UPC - SC/UPC
Optical Patch Cable LC - LC
USD$ 0.00 0.0 USD
Optical Patch Cable, Single Mode LC-LC
MikroTik CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS
USD$ 1,285.00 USD$ 1,285.00 1285.0 USD
The “Improvise. Adapt. Overcome.” mindset can be very helpful, but sometimes you simply need a device that works and solves the problem without additional tinkering. The CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS does just that – forget about all connectivity troubles and expand your setup in any way you please. This handy router features 12 x 10G SFP+ and 2 x 25G SFP28 ports.

CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS is our router with the most powerful single-core performance so far. It provides incredible results in single tunnel (up to 3.4 Gbps) and BGP feed processing.

Be prepared for anything: 10G, 40G and now 25G! Paired with such MikroTik multiport products as CRS317-1G-16S+RM, CRS312-4C+8XG-RM and CRS326-24S+2Q+RM, your networking setup will know no bounds. Performance-wise, CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS is on par with the renowned CCR1009/CCR1016 routers. And with dual redundant power supply you can forget about unexpected downtime! With its elaborate port configuration, the new CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS is the perfect addition to any professional networking arsenal – it will save you tons of time in some tricky situations! Size of RAM in RouterOS v6 1792MB ECC / RouterOS v7 4GB ECC
Optical Patch Cable ST - LC/UPC
USD$ 8.50 USD$ 8.50 8.5 USD
Optical Patch Cable, Single Mode, ST - LC
Mikrotik hEX PoE lite
USD$ 132.00 USD$ 132.00 132.0 USD
hEX PoE lite is a small five port ethernet router in a plastic case, it has a USB 2.0 port and PoE output.

Ports 2-5 can power other PoE capable devices with the same voltage as applied to the unit. Less power adapters and cables to worry about! Max current is 1A per port, Ethernet ports are shielded.

It is affordable, small and easy to use. With it’s compact design and clean looks, it will fit perfectly into any SOHO environment.
MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC
USD$ 1,087.00 USD$ 1,087.00 1087.0 USD
The new updated revision of CCR1009 is here. We attempted to combine all the customer feedback and best practice in CCR device manufacturing that we learned over the last three years, since the first CCR1009 devices were launched.

Important changes

No switch-chip - the device now features only fully independent Ethernet ports each with a direct connection to the CPU, allowing to overcome previous shared 1Gbit limitation from switch-chip ports and utilize full potential of CPU processing power on those ports.

Combo-port - a single 1Gbit software interface that has two hardware interfaces - an SFP cage and a Gigabit Ethernet port, allowing you to use any type of connection available to you. It is also possible to switch between both physical interfaces in RouterOS. In an event of disconnect the combo-port provides hardware fail-over feature.

100Mbps SFP support - this is our first device that supports 100BASE-LX/100BASE-SX/100BASE-BX fiber modules, as well as standard 1.25G SFP modules.

More throughput - because the ports are now directly connected to the CPU, the new CCR1009 can achieve even higher throughput.
FTTX Terminal Box, UnLoaded
USD$ 5.00 USD$ 5.00 5.0 USD
2 Port FTTX Termination Box
Pole Mount/Wall 24 Core Splice Closure
USD$ 60.00 USD$ 60.00 60.0 USD
4 Entery, Pole or Wall Mounted 24 Splice Dome Closure
Optical Splice Closure 96 Splice
USD$ 130.00 USD$ 130.00 130.0 USD
96 Port Optical Splice Closure
Optical Splice Closure 48 Splice
USD$ 70.00 USD$ 70.00 70.0 USD
Fibre Optic 48 port Splice Closure
Optical Splice Closure 24 Splice (Square)
USD$ 48.00 USD$ 48.00 48.0 USD
4 Entry, 24 Splice, Closure, Square
Optical Splice Closure 12 Splice (Square)
USD$ 25.00 USD$ 25.00 25.0 USD
4 Entry, 12 Splice, Closure, Square
FTTX Optical Cable 2 Core Cable
USD$ 1.00 USD$ 1.00 1.0 USD
Conduit Flexible Helical Metal Tube Fiber Optical Cable - 2cores SingleMode (G657A1) , O.D.:3.0mm
Optical Pigtail SC/APC
USD$ 3.50 USD$ 3.50 3.5 USD
Optic Fibre Pig Tail SC/APC
Duct HDPE Class 6 32mm
USD$ 0.70 USD$ 0.70 0.7000000000000001 USD
HDPE 32mm Pipe 100m Length
OTDR Model ZS 1000-A
USD$ 1,500.00 USD$ 1,500.00 1500.0 USD
This advanced diagnostic tool for optical fibres allows the Fibre Engineer to take a snapshot of a fibre link.The OTDR sends short pulses of light down one end of a fibre at a specified repetition rate.Light reflected back from fibre discontinuities and light continuously back scattered from the fibre itself travels back to the OTDR, where the instrument records the optical power and arrival time.The arrival time of the pulse from a given point in the fibre is related to its distance from the OTDR.With this information, the OTDR graphically displays returned power versus distance.OTDRs are well-equipped for troubleshooting problems because they allow you to visually locate reflective events like connections and fibre breaks and non-reflective events like splices and tight bends by studying the graphical trace. The power difference between two points on the trace is an estimate of optical loss.
Bhokis Power Can Kit, With Solar (0.5Kva 1Kwh)
USD$ 640.00 USD$ 640.00 640.0 USD
Versatile off-Grid, mobile power solution. 1kwh of power in a box, running AC appliances up to 300W all day on solar and for up to 3-5Hrs during the night. 2 x 80W or 1 x 170w solar panels to charge the system and keep you powered all day. The system comes with 2 x 10w LED & 1x 20w LED Lights.
Optical Patch Cables SC - ST
USD$ 8.50 USD$ 8.50 8.5 USD
Optic Patch Cable, Single Mode, ST - SC
FTTX Optical Cable 8 Core
USD$ 1.80 USD$ 1.80 1.8 USD