Optical Patch Cable SC/APC - LC/APC
USD$ 10.00 USD$ 10.00 10.0 USD
Optical Patch Cable, Single Mode, SC/APC - LC/APC
Optical Patch Cable SC/APC - SC/APC
USD$ 8.50 USD$ 8.50 8.5 USD
Optical Patch Cable, Single Mode, SC/APC - SC/APC
OTDR Model ZS 1000-A
USD$ 1,500.00 USD$ 1,500.00 1500.0 USD
This advanced diagnostic tool for optical fibres allows the Fibre Engineer to take a snapshot of a fibre link.The OTDR sends short pulses of light down one end of a fibre at a specified repetition rate.Light reflected back from fibre discontinuities and light continuously back scattered from the fibre itself travels back to the OTDR, where the instrument records the optical power and arrival time.The arrival time of the pulse from a given point in the fibre is related to its distance from the OTDR.With this information, the OTDR graphically displays returned power versus distance.OTDRs are well-equipped for troubleshooting problems because they allow you to visually locate reflective events like connections and fibre breaks and non-reflective events like splices and tight bends by studying the graphical trace. The power difference between two points on the trace is an estimate of optical loss.
Optical Pigtail SC/APC
USD$ 3.50 USD$ 3.50 3.5 USD
Optic Fibre Pig Tail SC/APC
Duct HDPE Class 6 32mm
USD$ 0.70 USD$ 0.70 0.7000000000000001 USD
HDPE 32mm Pipe 100m Length
Splice Protectors
USD$ 0.10 USD$ 0.10 0.1 USD
40mm Steel Pin Splice Protector
Optical Pigtail SC/UPC
USD$ 3.50 USD$ 3.50 3.5 USD
Optical Patch Cable ST/UPC - ST/UPC 1.0m
USD$ 8.50 USD$ 8.50 8.5 USD
Optical Patch Cable, Single Mode, ST - ST
Optical Pigtail ST
USD$ 3.50 USD$ 3.50 3.5 USD
Optical Pigtail ST Single Mode
Optical Patch Cable SC/UPC - SC/UPC
USD$ 0.00 0.0 USD
Optical Patch Cable, Single Mode, SC/UPC - SC/UPC
Optical Patch Cable LC - LC
USD$ 0.00 0.0 USD
Optical Patch Cable, Single Mode LC-LC
Optical Patch Cable ST - LC/UPC
USD$ 8.50 USD$ 8.50 8.5 USD
Optical Patch Cable, Single Mode, ST - LC
FTTX Terminal Box, UnLoaded
USD$ 5.00 USD$ 5.00 5.0 USD
2 Port FTTX Termination Box
Pole Mount/Wall 24 Core Splice Closure
USD$ 60.00 USD$ 60.00 60.0 USD
4 Entery, Pole or Wall Mounted 24 Splice Dome Closure
Signal Fire Optical Fibre Fusion Splicer AI-9
USD$ 1,950.00 USD$ 1,950.00 1950.0 USD
Six motors 、Core alignment
5 seconds fast splicing
15 seconds fast heating
Built-in Power Meter and VFL
Anti-theft lock、Remote control
ADSS FTTH Drop Cable Clamp
USD$ 0.48 USD$ 0.48 0.48 USD
ADSS FTTH Drop Cable Fastening Hook
USD$ 0.55 USD$ 0.55 0.55 USD
HDPE Multi Way Micro Duct
USD$ 2.29 USD$ 2.29 2.29 USD
HDPE Micro Duct Inner
USD$ 0.63 USD$ 0.63 0.63 USD
HDPE Fibre Ducting
HDPE Corrugated PIPE
USD$ 2.69 USD$ 2.69 2.69 USD
HDPE Corrugated Pipe